In compliance with the obligation to inform in the collection of data in accordance with the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), based on article 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU (RGPD), we inform you of the existence of a file or treatment of personal data owned by F. FRANCO E HIJOS, SL, created in order to provide services and provide access to the requested information.

In no case will your personal data be transferred to third parties unless you request information about a point of sale or product, in which case they may be provided to the indicated establishment or commercial representative. strictly to provide you with information about the service requested in your consultation, for which you expressly consent to accept these conditions.

The data will remain archived to send information of interest to you from F.FRANCO E HIJOS, SL, by any means, including electronic ones, for which you expressly consent.

At any time you can exercise the rights established in articles 15 to 22 of the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU (RGPD), consequently You have the right to request access to your personal data from the data controller, and its rectification or deletion, or the limitation of its treatment, or to oppose the treatment, as well as the right to data portability, in writing, proving your personality, addressed to F.FRANCO E HIJOS, SL, Ctra. Córdoba-Málaga Km. 78,54 Aptado. 303 14900 Lucena (Córdoba), or by electronic means, proving your personality, at support@francofurniture.es

We also inform you that in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD in its article 13.1 d), the legitimate interest pursued by the controller who legitimizes or legalizes the treatment of your personal data is the execution of a verbal or written agreement or contract, as long as the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested party or affected do not prevail over said interests.

Regarding the temporary term of conservation of your personal data, We inform you that these will be kept as long as they are necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or registered. Therefore, they will be canceled when they are no longer necessary to fulfill the legitimate purposes described above. In accordance with the provisions of article 13.2. c) of the RGPD we inform you of the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Likewise, we also inform you of your right to file a claim with the national control authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency - AEPD)..

✉ Contact
close slider

*First name

* E-mail address

*Postal Code

Telephone (* Just to inform you)


I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy giving express consent (required)
YesNo